Search Planet Benfica



JornalBenfica.com

Liga 2013/14

Team Pld Pts
Benfica 26 67
Sporting 26 60
FC Porto 26 52
Estoril 26 46
Nacional 26 38

view full table »

Poll

Should Benfica aim for treble or focus on Liga only?



As many finals as possible with strongest team everytime

Concentrate on Liga only and rotate in other competitions



Random photos



RSS Feeds


rss1.0
rss2.0
rdf


Feedburner






Fixtures and Results

2013/14 Fixture list dates subject to change

Click on result to view Match Report and watch video highlights.
Results respective to home or away game. All times Portugal/UK.



NB: All Liga Zon Sagres matches are set to a default date and subject to change. Confirmed dates announced only a few weeks before the Matchday weekend. Due to European football, matches can also fall on a Friday or Monday.

Download Liga Zon Sagres PDF Calendar here

July
13th 1-6 Étoile Carouge A Friendly - Pre-season
Stade de la Fontenette, Carouge, Switzerland
day Saturday time 19:30 tv Benfica TV
14th 3-3 Bordeaux N Friendly - Pre-season
Centre sportif de Colovray, Nyon, Switzerland
day Sunday time 19:00 tv Benfica TV
16th 3-2 FC Sion A Friendly - Pre-season
Stade de Copet, Vevey, Switzerland
day Tuesday time 18:45 tv Benfica TV
20th 1-2 Sporting N AF Lisboa Taça de Honra - Semi-Final
Estádio António Coimbra da Mota, Estoril
day Saturday time 21:15 tv RTP
21st 0*-0 Belenenses N AF Lisboa Taça de Honra - 3rd Place
Estádio António Coimbra da Mota, Estoril
day Sunday time 18:30 tv RTP Informação
24th 1-1 Peñarol N Friendly - Pre-season
Estádio Municipal de Portimão, Portimão
day Wednesday time 19:45 tv Benfica TV
26th 2-1 Levante N Friendly - Pre-season
Estádio do Algarve, Loulé/Faro
day Friday time 19:45 tv Benfica TV
27th 2-1 Nice N Friendly - Pre-season
Estádio do Algarve, Loulé/Faro
day Saturday time 19:45 tv Benfica TV
31st 1-3 Elche A Friendly - Pre-season
Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero, Elche, Spain
day Wednesday time 19:45 tv Benfica TV
August
3rd 0-2 São Paulo H Friendly - Eusébio Cup
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Saturday time 19:45 tv Benfica TV
9th 1-2 Napoli A Friendly - MSC Cruises Cup
Stadio San Paolo, Napoli, Italy
day Friday time 20:00 tv Benfica TV
18th 2-1 Marítimo A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 1
Estádio dos Barreiros, Funchal, Madeira
day Sunday time 17:45 tv Sport TV
25th 2-1 Gil Vicente H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 2
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 17:45 tv Benfica TV
31st 1-1 Sporting A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 3
Estádio José Alvalade XXI, Lisboa
day Saturday time 20:00 tv Sport TV
September
14th 3-1 P. Ferreira H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 4
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Saturday time 18:15 tv Benfica TV
17th 2-0 Anderlecht H Champions League - Matchday 1
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Tuesday time 19:45 tv TBC
22nd 0-1 V.Guimarães A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 5
Estádio D. Afonso Henriques, Guimarães
day Sunday time 18:00 tv Sport TV
28th 1-1 Belenenses H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 6
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Saturday time 18:30 tv Benfica TV
October
2nd 3-0 PSG A Champions League - Matchday 2
Parc de Princes, Paris, France
day Wednesday time 19:45 tv TVI
6th 1-2 Estoril A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 7
Estádio António Coimbra da Mota, Estoril
day Sunday time 20:15 tv Sport TV
19th 0-1 Cinfães A Portuguese Cup - 3rd Round
Estádio Municipal Prof. C. Pinto, Cinfães
day Saturday time 14:30 tv Sport TV
23rd 1-1 Olympiacos H Champions League - Matchday 3
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Wednesday time 19:45 tv Sport TV
27th 2-0 Nacional H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 8
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 17:15 tv Benfica TV
November
1st 0-3 Académica A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 9
Estadio Cidade de Coimbra, Coimbra
day Friday time 20:30 tv Sport TV
5th 1-0 Olympiacos A Champions League - Matchday 4
Karaiskakis Stadium, Athens, Greece
day Tuesday time 19:45 tv TVI
9th 4-3 Sporting H Portuguese Cup - 4th Round
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Saturday time 19:45 tv Sport TV
23rd 1-0 Braga H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 10
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Saturday time 18:15 tv Benfica TV
27th 2-3 Anderlecht A Champions League - Matchday 5
Costant Vanden Stock, Brussels, Belgium
day Wednesday time 19:45 tv TBC
December
1st 1-3 Rio Ave A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 11
Estádio do Rio Ave, Vila do Conde
day Sunday time 17:45 tv Sport TV
6th 2-2 Arouca H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 12
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Friday time 20:15 tv Benfica TV
10th 2-1 PSG H Champions League - Matchday 6
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Tuesday time 19:45 tv TBC
15th 2-3 Olhanense A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 13
Estadio José Arcanjo, Olhão
day Sunday time 18:15 tv Sport TV
20th 0-2 V. Setúbal A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 14
Estádio do Bonfim, Setúbal
day Friday time 21:00 tv Sport TV
30th 0-1 Nacional A League Cup - R3 Group - Match 1
Estádio da Madeira, Funchal, Madeira
day Monday time 20:45 tv TVI
January
4th 5-0 Gil Vicente H Portuguese Cup - 5th Round
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Saturday time 20:15 tv Sport TV
12th 2-0 Porto H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 15
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 16:00 tv Benfica TV
15th 2-0 Leixões H League Cup - R3 Group - Match 2
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Wednesday time 20:45 tv TVI
19th 2-0 Marítimo H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 16
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 17:00 tv Benfica TV
25th 1-0 Gil Vicente N League Cup - R3 Group - Match 3
Estádio do Restelo, Lisboa
day Saturday time 16:15 tv TVI
February
1st 1-1 Gil Vicente A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 17
Estádio Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos
day Saturday time 19:15 tv Sport TV
5th 0-1 Penafiel A Portuguese Cup - 5th Round
Estádio Municipal 25 de Abril, Penafiel
day Wednesday time 19:00 tv Sport TV
11th 2-0 Sporting H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 18
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Tuesday time 20:15 tv Benfica TV
16th 0-2 P. Ferreira A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 19
Estádio da Mata Real, Paços de Ferreira
day Sunday time 17:00 tv Sport TV
20th 0-1 PAOK A Europa League - Round 32 1st Leg
Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
day Thursday time 18:00 tv Sport TV
24th 1-0 V.Guimarães H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 20
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Monday time 20:15 tv Benfica TV
27th 3-0 PAOK H Europa League - Round 32 2nd Leg
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Thursday time 20:05 tv SIC
March
2nd 0-1 Belenenses A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 21
Estádio do Restelo, Lisboa
day Sunday time 17:00 tv Sport TV
9th 2-0 Estoril H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 22
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 17:00 tv Benfica TV
13th 1-3 Tottenham A Europa League - Round 16 1st Leg
White Hart Lane, London
day Thursday time 20:05 tv SIC
17th 2-4 Nacional A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 23
Estádio da Madeira, Funchal, Madeira
day Monday time 20:00 tv Sport TV
20th 2-2 Tottenham H Europa League - Round 16 2nd Leg
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Thursday time 18:00 tv SIC
23rd 3-0 Académica H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 24
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 18:00 tv Benfica TV
26th 1-0 Porto A Portuguese Cup - Semi-Final 1st Leg
Estádio do Dragão, Porto
day Wednesday time TBC tv Sport TV
30th 0-1 Braga A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 25
Estádio AXA, Braga
day Sunday time 17:00 tv Sport TV
April
3rd 0-1 AZ Alkmaar A Europa League - Quarter Final 1st Leg
AFAS Stadion, Alkmaar (NED)
day Thursday time 20:05 tv Sport TV
7th 4-0 Rio Ave H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 26
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Monday time 20:00 tv Benfica TV
10th 2-0 AZ Alkmaar H Europa League - Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Thursday time 20:05 tv SIC
13th 0-2 Arouca A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 27
Estádio Municipal de Aveiro, Aveiro
day Sunday time 17:00 tv Sport TV
16th 3-1 Porto H Portuguese Cup - Semi-Final 2nd Leg
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Wednesday time 20:45 tv Sport TV
20th - Olhanense H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 28
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 18:00 tv Benfica TV
24th - Juventus H Europa League - Semi Final 1st Leg
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Thursday time 20:05 tv SIC
27th - FC Porto H League Cup Semi-Final
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 18:15 tv TVI
May
1st - Juventus A Europa League - Semi Final 2nd Leg
Juventus Stadium, Turin (ITA)
day Thursday time 20:05 tv TBC
3/4 - V. Setúbal H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 29
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day TBC time TBC tv Benfica TV
10/11 - Porto A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 30
Estádio do Dragão, Porto
day TBC time TBC tv TBC
18th - Rio Ave H Portuguese Cup - Final
Estádio do Jamor, Oeiras
day TBC time TBC tv TBC



- Cloud Tag -
repsol   previous games   controversial decisions   windy night   europe   first choice   central defender   left fibula   referees   league champions   world cup 2010   english premiership   thigh muscle   disciplinary committee   branchini   
[more tags]