Search Planet Benfica



JornalBenfica.com

Liga 2014/15

Team Pld Pts
Braga 1 3
Belenenses 1 3
Guimarães 1 3
Benfica 1 3
FC Porto 1 3

view full table »

Poll

Who should be Benfica's first choice goalkeeper?



Artur

Bruno Varela

Júlio César



Random photos



RSS Feeds


rss1.0
rss2.0
rdf


Feedburner






Fixtures and Results

2013/14 Fixture list dates subject to change

Click on result to view Match Report and watch video highlights.
Results respective to home or away game. All times Portugal/UK.



NB: All Liga Zon Sagres matches are set to a default date and subject to change. Confirmed dates announced only a few weeks before the Matchday weekend. Due to European football, matches can also fall on a Friday or Monday.

Download Liga Zon Sagres PDF Calendar here

July
13th 1-6 Étoile Carouge A Friendly - Pre-season
Stade de la Fontenette, Carouge, Switzerland
day Saturday time 19:30 tv Benfica TV
14th 3-3 Bordeaux N Friendly - Pre-season
Centre sportif de Colovray, Nyon, Switzerland
day Sunday time 19:00 tv Benfica TV
16th 3-2 FC Sion A Friendly - Pre-season
Stade de Copet, Vevey, Switzerland
day Tuesday time 18:45 tv Benfica TV
20th 1-2 Sporting N AF Lisboa Taça de Honra - Semi-Final
Estádio António Coimbra da Mota, Estoril
day Saturday time 21:15 tv RTP
21st 0*-0 Belenenses N AF Lisboa Taça de Honra - 3rd Place
Estádio António Coimbra da Mota, Estoril
day Sunday time 18:30 tv RTP Informação
24th 1-1 Peñarol N Friendly - Pre-season
Estádio Municipal de Portimão, Portimão
day Wednesday time 19:45 tv Benfica TV
26th 2-1 Levante N Friendly - Pre-season
Estádio do Algarve, Loulé/Faro
day Friday time 19:45 tv Benfica TV
27th 2-1 Nice N Friendly - Pre-season
Estádio do Algarve, Loulé/Faro
day Saturday time 19:45 tv Benfica TV
31st 1-3 Elche A Friendly - Pre-season
Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero, Elche, Spain
day Wednesday time 19:45 tv Benfica TV
August
3rd 0-2 São Paulo H Friendly - Eusébio Cup
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Saturday time 19:45 tv Benfica TV
9th 1-2 Napoli A Friendly - MSC Cruises Cup
Stadio San Paolo, Napoli, Italy
day Friday time 20:00 tv Benfica TV
18th 2-1 Marítimo A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 1
Estádio dos Barreiros, Funchal, Madeira
day Sunday time 17:45 tv Sport TV
25th 2-1 Gil Vicente H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 2
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 17:45 tv Benfica TV
31st 1-1 Sporting A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 3
Estádio José Alvalade XXI, Lisboa
day Saturday time 20:00 tv Sport TV
September
14th 3-1 P. Ferreira H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 4
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Saturday time 18:15 tv Benfica TV
17th 2-0 Anderlecht H Champions League - Matchday 1
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Tuesday time 19:45 tv TBC
22nd 0-1 V.Guimarães A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 5
Estádio D. Afonso Henriques, Guimarães
day Sunday time 18:00 tv Sport TV
28th 1-1 Belenenses H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 6
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Saturday time 18:30 tv Benfica TV
October
2nd 3-0 PSG A Champions League - Matchday 2
Parc de Princes, Paris, France
day Wednesday time 19:45 tv TVI
6th 1-2 Estoril A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 7
Estádio António Coimbra da Mota, Estoril
day Sunday time 20:15 tv Sport TV
19th 0-1 Cinfães A Portuguese Cup - 3rd Round
Estádio Municipal Prof. C. Pinto, Cinfães
day Saturday time 14:30 tv Sport TV
23rd 1-1 Olympiacos H Champions League - Matchday 3
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Wednesday time 19:45 tv Sport TV
27th 2-0 Nacional H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 8
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 17:15 tv Benfica TV
November
1st 0-3 Académica A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 9
Estadio Cidade de Coimbra, Coimbra
day Friday time 20:30 tv Sport TV
5th 1-0 Olympiacos A Champions League - Matchday 4
Karaiskakis Stadium, Athens, Greece
day Tuesday time 19:45 tv TVI
9th 4-3 Sporting H Portuguese Cup - 4th Round
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Saturday time 19:45 tv Sport TV
23rd 1-0 Braga H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 10
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Saturday time 18:15 tv Benfica TV
27th 2-3 Anderlecht A Champions League - Matchday 5
Costant Vanden Stock, Brussels, Belgium
day Wednesday time 19:45 tv TBC
December
1st 1-3 Rio Ave A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 11
Estádio do Rio Ave, Vila do Conde
day Sunday time 17:45 tv Sport TV
6th 2-2 Arouca H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 12
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Friday time 20:15 tv Benfica TV
10th 2-1 PSG H Champions League - Matchday 6
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Tuesday time 19:45 tv TBC
15th 2-3 Olhanense A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 13
Estadio José Arcanjo, Olhão
day Sunday time 18:15 tv Sport TV
20th 0-2 V. Setúbal A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 14
Estádio do Bonfim, Setúbal
day Friday time 21:00 tv Sport TV
30th 0-1 Nacional A League Cup - R3 Group - Match 1
Estádio da Madeira, Funchal, Madeira
day Monday time 20:45 tv TVI
January
4th 5-0 Gil Vicente H Portuguese Cup - 5th Round
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Saturday time 20:15 tv Sport TV
12th 2-0 Porto H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 15
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 16:00 tv Benfica TV
15th 2-0 Leixões H League Cup - R3 Group - Match 2
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Wednesday time 20:45 tv TVI
19th 2-0 Marítimo H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 16
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 17:00 tv Benfica TV
25th 1-0 Gil Vicente N League Cup - R3 Group - Match 3
Estádio do Restelo, Lisboa
day Saturday time 16:15 tv TVI
February
1st 1-1 Gil Vicente A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 17
Estádio Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos
day Saturday time 19:15 tv Sport TV
5th 0-1 Penafiel A Portuguese Cup - 5th Round
Estádio Municipal 25 de Abril, Penafiel
day Wednesday time 19:00 tv Sport TV
11th 2-0 Sporting H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 18
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Tuesday time 20:15 tv Benfica TV
16th 0-2 P. Ferreira A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 19
Estádio da Mata Real, Paços de Ferreira
day Sunday time 17:00 tv Sport TV
20th 0-1 PAOK A Europa League - Round 32 1st Leg
Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
day Thursday time 18:00 tv Sport TV
24th 1-0 V.Guimarães H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 20
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Monday time 20:15 tv Benfica TV
27th 3-0 PAOK H Europa League - Round 32 2nd Leg
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Thursday time 20:05 tv SIC
March
2nd 0-1 Belenenses A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 21
Estádio do Restelo, Lisboa
day Sunday time 17:00 tv Sport TV
9th 2-0 Estoril H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 22
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 17:00 tv Benfica TV
13th 1-3 Tottenham A Europa League - Round 16 1st Leg
White Hart Lane, London
day Thursday time 20:05 tv SIC
17th 2-4 Nacional A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 23
Estádio da Madeira, Funchal, Madeira
day Monday time 20:00 tv Sport TV
20th 2-2 Tottenham H Europa League - Round 16 2nd Leg
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Thursday time 18:00 tv SIC
23rd 3-0 Académica H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 24
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 18:00 tv Benfica TV
26th 1-0 Porto A Portuguese Cup - Semi-Final 1st Leg
Estádio do Dragão, Porto
day Wednesday time TBC tv Sport TV
30th 0-1 Braga A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 25
Estádio AXA, Braga
day Sunday time 17:00 tv Sport TV
April
3rd 0-1 AZ Alkmaar A Europa League - Quarter Final 1st Leg
AFAS Stadion, Alkmaar (NED)
day Thursday time 20:05 tv Sport TV
7th 4-0 Rio Ave H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 26
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Monday time 20:00 tv Benfica TV
10th 2-0 AZ Alkmaar H Europa League - Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Thursday time 20:05 tv SIC
13th 0-2 Arouca A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 27
Estádio Municipal de Aveiro, Aveiro
day Sunday time 17:00 tv Sport TV
16th 3-1 Porto H Portuguese Cup - Semi-Final 2nd Leg
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Wednesday time 20:45 tv Sport TV
20th 2-0 Olhanense H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 28
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 18:00 tv Benfica TV
24th 2-1 Juventus H Europa League - Semi Final 1st Leg
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Thursday time 20:05 tv SIC
27th 0-0* FC Porto H League Cup Semi-Final
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 18:15 tv TVI
May
1st 0-0 Juventus A Europa League - Semi Final 2nd Leg
Juventus Stadium, Turin (ITA)
day Thursday time 20:05 tv SIC
4th 1-1 V. Setúbal H Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 29
Estádio da Luz, Lisboa
day Sunday time 18:00 tv Benfica TV
7th 2-0 Rio Ave A League Cup Final
Estádio Dr. Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria
day Wednesday time 20:30 tv TVI
10th 2-1 Porto A Liga Zon Sagres - Matchweek 30
Estádio do Dragão, Porto
day Saturday time 18:00 tv Sport TV
14th *0-0 Sevilla N Europa League - Final
Juventus Stadium, Turin (ITA)
day Wednesday time 19:45 tv SIC
18th 1-0 Rio Ave H Portuguese Cup - Final
Estádio do Jamor, Oeiras
day Sunday time 17:15 tv RTP



- Cloud Tag -
personal reasons   davide   second invitation   waltham abbey   makukula   euro 2004 finals   first halves   bad situation   domestic competitions   offensive players   club directors   premiership side   s south   mayr   thigh muscle   
[more tags]